This Privacy Policy establishes ContraNatura’s commitment to its customers or visitors regarding the protection of personal data, informing the treatment it carries out with their data, as well as the rights that it recognizes as data subjects, in compliance with the Regulation (EU ) 2016/679 (General Regulation on Data Protection – RGPD) and the applicable data protection legislation.

The Privacy Policy applies exclusively to the processing of personal data carried out by ContraNatura in the context of the purposes set forth herein, in which personal data is considered to be information relating to a natural person, of any nature and regardless of the respective support, that identifies or allows identify that person.

The use of this site implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

1. Responsible for the processing of personal data

Wild Balance Lda, with NIF 510055389, is the entity responsible for processing the personal data of its customers or visitors to this site. For any questions regarding your personal data, you can contact us by email: [email protected]

2. Way of collecting personal data

Your personal data is collected through the forms on this site, which are voluntary to fill out.

3. Personal data collected

ContraNatura may collect various personal data depending on the purpose, such as name, email, telephone and address for shipping products, and the tax identification number for issuing invoices. This site also uses cookies, described in detail below.

4. Purpose of personal data

In addition to the purposes described above, the data collected is intended for the management of the commercial relationship, the adequacy of our products or services to your needs and interests, and the sending of commercial news that may interest you.

5. Security of personal data

ContraNatura undertakes to process only personal data that are strictly necessary for the purposes described above, and will make every effort to ensure the security and protection of personal data, including administrative and technical measures to prevent access to your data. , its misuse or its unauthorized disclosure.

6. Retention time of personal data

For the marketing of products and services, your personal data will be kept until consent is withdrawn, within the legal limits. For other purposes, ContraNatura will keep your personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected, after which they will be deleted.

There may be legal or tax requirements that oblige you to keep certain personal data for a period of time. In such cases, in the case of a legal or fiscal obligation, Eurocabe will have to respect this minimum period of conservation. After the maximum period of conservation, ContraNatura undertakes to eliminate, destroy or anonymize your personal data.

7. Sharing personal data

At ContraNatura, employees who need them to fulfill the purposes described above have access to your personal data. If personal data are processed by other entities to ensure the provision of the service, such as carriers, ContraNatura will demand from such entities the same level of privacy and security regarding your personal data.

For strict compliance with legal or tax obligations, your personal data may be transmitted to other entities, for example courts or public bodies.

ContraNatura does not, under any circumstances, share your personal data with other companies or brands for other commercial purposes.

8. Consent of personal data

Under the terms of the Law, the data subject is guaranteed the right of access, rectification, limitation or opposition to the treatment, portability or forgetting of their personal data. The exercise of these rights may be subject to limitations provided for by law.

To exercise any of these rights, simply send us your request via email: [email protected]

ContraNatura will carefully analyze your request, committing to respond in a timely manner.

9. Competent authority

You will also always have the right to file a complaint with the competent authority:

National Data Protection Commission – CNPD – http://www.cnpd.pt.

10. Cookies

Cookies are small files or data packets exchanged between the website and your browser (browser). This site may use various types of cookies:

Session cookies: these are temporary cookies, which are not stored on your computer after leaving the website, and which serve to analyze traffic patterns, allowing us to improve the content and usability of the website.

Analytical cookies: they are used anonymously for statistical purposes, being processed by us or by third parties, with the aim of analyzing navigation patterns on the site, and improving the provision of products or services.

Functional cookies: store user preferences regarding the use of the website.

Advertising cookies: they target advertising according to the user’s interests, helping to measure its effectiveness, preventing the display of duplicate ads, etc.

11. Cookie Management

Browsers (browsers) allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies through their advanced settings. It is usually possible to manage them in the “Options” or “Preferences” menu. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent some pages or services on the site from working properly.

12. Update of this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be revised periodically, with the latest version always being published on our website.